Dr. Bob’s Newsletter
[…] If you or someone you know is looking to bring a lawsuit, please consider forwarding this article. If you are looking to hire an attorney, please consider the points raised and ensure that your investment in your case is made wisely and that the attorneys consider the merits of the points raised and use them in your case.

This article has been adapted from a previous Dr. David Martin discussion on this topic. This article is available for reprint and distribution.

References:

1. full.pdf (nyt.com)

2. Federal law 21 U.S.C. § 360bbb-3(e)(1)(A)(ii)(III) requires that the person to whom an EUA vaccine is administered be advised, “of the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks.”

3. FTC Act, 15 U.S.C. § 41 et seq., [re: deceptive medical advice]